Our Team

Senior Leadership Team

Mrs D. Broadhurst – Head Teacher (Safeguarding officer)

Mrs E. Day – Deputy Head Teacher – (Safeguarding officer)

Mrs M. Taylor – Assistant Head Teacher – Curriculum Lead / Infant Leader

Mrs J. Booth – Assistant Headteacher – English Leader/ KS2 Leader

Miss J. Foxall – School Business Manager

 

Foundation Stage

Nursery

Mrs M. Collins – Nursery Teacher

Miss K Mcdonald – Nursery Teacher (1 day per week)

Mrs K. Hazledine – Early Years Practitioner (Nursery)

 

Reception

Miss J. Stubbs – Reception Ladybirds Teacher

Mrs R. Norton – Reception Butterflies

Mrs N. Knapper – Educational Associate

Mrs E. Wilshaw – Early Years Practitioner

Mrs A. Harrison – Early Years Practitioner

Mrs S. Frankland – Teaching Support Assistant

 

Additional Support for Nursery and Reception

Mrs L. Latos – Senior Teaching Assistant

Mrs J.Halket – Special Needs Welfare Practitioner

 

Key Stage 1

 

Year 1

Mr J. Longstaff – Year 1 Van Gogh Teacher

Mrs S. Ashiq – Year 1 Picasso Teacher

Mrs K. Mills – Educational Associate

Miss R. Walshaw – Teacher Support Assistant

Mrs S. Wilbraham – Teacher Support Assistant

Mrs L. Latos – Senior Teaching Assistant

 

Year 2

Miss A. Jones – Year 2 Matisse Teacher

Miss J. Adams – Year 2 Carle Teacher

Mrs K. Woodward – Senior Teaching Support Assistant

Miss Z. Nawaz – Teacher Support Assistant

 

Additional Support for KS1

Mrs M. Taylor – Assistant Headteacher

Mrs C. Chadwick – Teacher

Miss Z. Fearn – Teacher Support Assistant

Miss K Mcdonald – Educational Associate

 

Key Stage 2

 

Year 3

Mr R. Snape – Year 3 Warhol Teacher

Miss E. Heaney – Year 3 Bridgewater Teacher

Mrs Z. Boulton – Teacher Support Assistant

Mrs C. Brough – Senior Teaching Assistant

 

Year 4

Mrs J. Snape – Year 4 Renoir Teacher

Miss E. Silvester  – Year 4 Monet Teacher

Miss J.Thirlaway – Teacher Support Assistant

Mrs S. Capewell – Senior Teaching Assistant

 

Additional Support For Y3 & Y4

Miss K. McDonald – Teacher / Educational Associate

Mrs T. Burns – Teacher Support Assistant

Mrs S. Joseph – Teacher Support Assistant

Mrs S. Miah – Teacher Support Assistant

 

Year 5

Mr L. Lewis – Year 5 Lowry Teacher

Miss C. Roper – Year 5 Turner Teacher

Mrs H. Foy – Educational Associate

Mrs K Barlow – Senior Teaching Assistant

 

Year 6

Mrs J. Saleem – Year 6 Mondrian Teacher

Mrs J. Booth – Year 6  Kandinsky Teacher

Mrs S. Sardar – Teacher Support Assistant

Mrs W. Rushton – Teacher Support Assistant

 

Additional support staff for Y5 & Y6

Mrs S. Joseph – Teacher Support Assistant

Mrs S. Miah – Teacher Support Assistant

Mrs C. Watson – Teacher Support Assistant

Ms P.Courtnell- Teacher (Booster sessions)

 

Office Staff

Miss J. Foxall – School Business Manager

Mrs N. Rushton – Office Manager

Mrs J. Jackson – Administrative Assistant (Receptionist/Reprographics)

Mrs C. Rowley – Administrative Assistant (School meals and attendance)

Miss S. Boyles – Administration & Finance Assistant

 

Inclusion Team

Mrs E. Jones – SENCo

Miss K. McDonald – Family Learning Lead

Miss S. Hudson – School Liaison Officer (Safeguarding Team)

Mr S. Murphy – Behaviour Support Co-Ordinator

Miss G Pattison – School Counsellor

 

Lunchtime Supervisors

Mrs C. Brough – Lead KS 2 Lunchtime Supervisor

Mrs C. Watson – Lead KS1 Lunchtime Supervisor

Mrs J. Thirlaway – Lunchtime supervisor

Miss Z. Nawaz – Lunchtime supervisor

Mrs N. Crawford – Lunchtime supervisor

Mrs G. Harbron – Lunchtime supervisor

Miss M. Wright – Lunchtime supervisor

Mrs C. Hyland – Lunchtime supervisor

Mrs G. Bloor – Lunchtime supervisor

 

Other Staff

Miss M. Wright – Library Resource Centre Assistant

Mr J. Swann – Apprentice Sports Coach

Miss K. Lancett – Catering Supervisor

 

Site Staff

Mr M. Bullock  – Premises Officer

Mrs G. Fox – Janitor

Respect, co-operate, succeed
Sign Holders